Menu
Contact Us

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet

Item Code: OMX-E2F
$139.95
$129.95
Please enter a quantity.
Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter is perfect for where high level electromagnetic interference (EMI) may be causing data corruption on copper-based Ethernet links. Fiber converted transmission systems protect your data from EMI and also future proof your network by means of additional bandwidth capacity.

This transmitter and receiver system is capable of singlemode signal sends up to 12 miles and multimode signal sends over 1,600 feet. Signals may also be converted from fiber to UTP. The transmitter and receiver are housed in field rugged enclosures which are compact for mounting almost anywhere inconspicuously.

Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter

  • Standalone (UTP to SC Fiber or SC Fiber to UTP) or End to End Applications
  • Single Fiber SC Connector to RJ45 Ethernet Connector
  • Provides 100M bps UTP and Fiber Media Link
  • Transmission Distance: 12.43 miles/20km Singlemode, 1640 feet/500 meters Multimode
  • Convenient Uplink to Switches and Hubs through a UTP Uplink Port
  • Autonegotiation, Half and Full Duplex Modes
  • No Need to Replace Existing Copper Based Hardware

Why not buy this Ocean Matrix OMX-E2F 12 Mile/20KM Singlemode 100Base-T Fast Ethernet to SC Fiber Converter today?